skip to main content

Psychological Services Staff

All HCPSS School Psychology staff.

School Staff Locations And Numbers

Locate your child’s school psychologist by referencing the list below. They are listed by school name, telephone number* and psychologist name.

Schools: Elementary, Middle or High

Education Centers & Other Program Psychologists

Administrative Staff & School Psychology Interns

Elementary Schools

*All telephone numbers begin with 410-313- unless otherwise noted.

  • Atholton – 6853 – Alyssa Miller-Lair
  • Bellows Spring – 5057 – Aimee Kandelman and Deirdre Nicoletti
  • Bollman Bridge – 410-880-5920 – Jessica Sanders (Smolarz) and Emma Goon (Lichtman)
  • Bryant Woods – 6859 – Dorothy Hearn
  • Bushy Park – 5500 – Andrea Cohn
  • Centennial Lane – 2800 – Mary Nalepa
  • Clarksville – 7050 – Lisa Carter
  • Clemens Crossing – 6866 – Samantha Nichols
  • Cradlerock – 7601 – Dr. Laura Smith-Grose and Alison Jackson
  • Dayton Oaks – 1571 – Jill Schindler and Laurin Goodman
  • Deep Run – 5000 – Soraya Anderson and Dan Carr
  • Duckett’s Lane – 5050 – Dr. Karen Ashton and Elizabeth Boyer
  • Elkridge – 5006 – Dr. Susan Astary
  • Forest Ridge – 410-880-5950 – Dr. William Eng
  • Fulton – 410-880-5957 – Ryan Tanamor
  • Gorman Crossing – 410-880-5900 – Sunny Ross and Dr. Charles Sicotte
  • Guilford – 410-880-5930 – Deirdre Nicolette
  • Hammond – 410-880-5890 – Emma Goon (Lichtman)
  • Hanover Hills – 410-313-8066 – Jeff Leard and Elizabeth Boyer
  • Hollifield Station – 2550 – Alessa Christenson
  • Ilchester – 2524 – Dr. Heather Verron
  • Jeffers Hill – 6872 – Jordan Laws
  • Laurel Woods – 410-880-5960 – Amber Jacobs
  • Lisbon – 5506 – Samantha Nichols
  • Longfellow – 6879 – Aubrey Rosener
  • Manor Woods – 7165 – Craig Cooper and Dorothy Hearn
  • Northfield – 2806 – Kaitlyn Stone
  • Phelps Luck – 6886 – Amy McMillion
  • Pointers Run – 7142 – Dr. Jessica Stutzman (Albrecht) and Ann Marie Kasuda
  • Rockburn – 5030 – Aubrey Tardy and Mary Nalepa
  • Running Brook – 6893 – Dr. Charles Sicotte
  • St. John’s Lane – 2813 – Craig Cooper
  • Stevens Forest – 6900 – Ann-Marie Kasuda
  • Swansfield – 6907 – Sarah Clay
  • Talbott Springs – 6915 – Dr. Joel Roth
  • Thunder Hill – 6922 – Molly Meyer and Jordan Laws
  • Triadelphia Ridge – 2560 – Karen Rakshys and Alessa Christenson
  • Veterans – 1700 – Dr. Kristen Marsico and Dr. Seth Blosser
  • Waterloo – 5014 – Shira Levy, Dr. William Eng and Jasmin Cummins
  • Waverly – 2819 – Dr. Kevin Hughes
  • West Friendship – 5512 – Lisa Carter
  • Worthington – 2825 – Jocelyn Salinass

Middle Schools

*All telephone numbers begin with 410-313- unless otherwise noted.

  • Bonnie Branch – 2580 – Holly Martin
  • Burleigh Manor – 2507 – Dr. Seth Blosser
  • Clarksville – 7057 – Amanda Channel
  • Dunloggin – 2831 – Corey Cornick
  • Elkridge Landing – 2839 – Alison Jackson
  • Ellicott Mills – 2839 – Mary Kate Dorval and Dorothy Hearn
  • Folly Quarter – 1506 – Lindsey Knauss
  • Glenwood – 5520 – Maria Brickley
  • Hammond – 410-880-5930 – Jennifer Smith
  • Harper’s Choice – 6929 – Dr. Nicole Meshbesher
  • Lake Elkhorn – 7600 – Jenadra Harvey
  • Lime Kiln – 410-880-5897 – Kerri Morse
  • Mayfield Woods – 5022 – Dan Carr
  • Mount View – 5545 – Jessica Felix
  • Murray Hill – 410-880-5897 – Sydney Ousborne and Laurie Downin
  • Oakland Mills – 6937 – Grant D’Augustine
  • Patapsco – 2848 – Dr. Antoinette Goldthrite
  • Patuxent Valley – 410-880-5840 – Laurie Downin
  • Thomas Viaduct – 8711 – Dr. Alesia Blosser
  • Wilde Lake – 6957 – Catherine Panzer

High Schools

*All telephone numbers begin with 410-313- unless otherwise noted.

  • Atholton – 7065 – Dr. Mike O’Shaughnessy
  • Centennial – 2856 – Stacy Rosuck
  • Glenelg – 5528 – Angela Freitag
  • Hammond – 7615 – Jennifer Lage
  • Howard – 2867 – Dr. Nicole Gosnell
  • Long Reach – 7117 – Dr. Rosalind Sheppard
  • Marriotts Ridge – 5568 – Alyson Quick
  • Mt. Hebron – 2880 – Teresa Serkes and Alyson Quick
  • Oakland Mills – 6945 – Brianna Scheuneman
  • Reservoir – 410-888-8850 – Keren Kreitzer, Holli Martin, and Corey Cornick
  • River Hill – 7120 – Dr. Mark Cooper
  • Wilde Lake – 6965 – Dr. Chandra McKnight-Dean

Education Centers & Other Program Psychologists

*All telephone numbers begin with 410-313- unless otherwise noted.

  • Cedar Lane School – 410-888-8800 – Dr. Michele Loving and Alyssa Miller-Lair
  • Child Find – 7046 – Debra Moniodis and Jasmin Perry
  • County Diagnostic Center – 7046 – Laurin Goodman
  • Crisis Team Leader – 1267 – Dr. J.T. Ridgely
  • Homewood Center – 7081 – Ryan Channel, Brittany Robey, and Sanford Fishbein
  • Coverage/Assessment-Angela Freitag, Jennifer Smith, Craig Cooper, Dr. Michael O’Shaughnessy, Dr. Antoinette Goldthrite, Stacy Rosuck, Nancy Hammer, Joel Roth, Lindsey Knauss

Administrative Staff

  • Dr. Cynthia Schulmeyer – 7021 – Coordinator, Psychological Services
  • Dr. Ivan Croft – 7343 – Instructional Facilitator, Psychological Services
  • Dr. Kate Cramer – 5677 – Resource Psychologist
  • Dr. Katie Burkhouse – 5677 – Psychologist for Instructional Intervention Teams (IIT)
  • Dr. J.T. Ridgely – 1267 – Manager, Crisis Teams
  • Cassandra Miller – 6773 – Executive Assistant
  • Jae Stevenson – 7479 – Administrative Secretary

School Psychology Interns

  • Mary Sarro-Glantz – Ducketts Lane ES and Glenwood MS
  • Emma Smith – Cradlerock ES and Patapsco MS
  • Carly Varland – Bellows Spring ES and Long Reach HS