skip to main content

School Start and Dismissal Times

2023-2024 School Year

09/20/23: To build additional time into the student transportation schedule and prioritize getting every student to school on time, school start and end times shifted to those listed below.

Elementary Schools

Atholton
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Bellows Spring
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Bollman Bridge
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Bryant Woods
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Bushy Park
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Centennial Lane
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Clarksville
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Clemens Crossing
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Cradlerock
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Dayton Oaks
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Deep Run
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Ducketts Lane
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Elkridge
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Forest Ridge
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Fulton
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Gorman Crossing
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Guilford
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Hammond
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Hanover Hills
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Hollifield Station
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Ilchester
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Jeffers Hill
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Laurel Woods
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Lisbon
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Longfellow
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Manor Woods
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Northfield
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Phelps Luck
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Pointers Run
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Rockburn
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Running Brook
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

St. John’s Lane
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Stevens Forest
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Swansfield
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Talbott Springs
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Thunder Hill
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Triadelphia Ridge
8:45 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Veterans
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Waterloo
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Waverly
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

West Friendship
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Worthington
9:25 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.

Middle Schools

Bonnie Branch
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Burleigh Manor
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Clarksville
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Dunloggin
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Elkridge Landing
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Ellicott Mills
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Folly Quarter
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Glenwood
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Hammond
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Harper’s Choice
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Lake Elkhorn
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Lime Kiln
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Mayfield Woods
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Mount View
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Murray Hill
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Oakland Mills
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Patapsco
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Patuxent Valley
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Thomas Viaduct
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Wilde Lake
8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

High Schools

Atholton
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Centennial
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Glenelg
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Guilford Park
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Wilde Lake
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Hammond
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Howard
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Long Reach
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Marriotts Ridge
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Mt. Hebron
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Oakland Mills
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Reservoir
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

River Hill
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Special Schools & Education Centers

Cedar Lane School
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.

Homewood Center
7:50 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.