skip to main content

Gifted and Talented Resource Teachers

Located at each school, G/T Resource Teachers offer additional information about the G/T Program and its implementation at the school in the form of G/T orientations, the program brochure, and periodic newsletters. Informational conferences may also be scheduled with a G/T Resource Teacher.

Gifted and Talented

Main line: 410-313-6800

Elementary School

Atholton
Lisa Young, Jason Fischer (.5)

  • 410-313-6853

Bellows Spring
Noel Richman, Valerie Thompson

  • 410-313-5057

Bollman Bridge
Carrie Freiert, Megan Icenogle

  • 410-880-5920

Bryant Woods
Amanda Bucchioni, Jonathan Swann (.5)

  • 410-313-6859

Bushy Park
Linda Jensen –Katie Murphy

  • 410-313-5500

Centennial Lane
Joanne Scheler, Eric Pellegrino, Natalie Ricketts (.5)

  • 410-313-2800

Clarksville
Bob Schwab, Benjamin Weiskind

  • 410-313-7050

Clemens Crossing
Laura Register, Jason Fischer (.5)

  • 410-313-6866

Cradlerock
Matt Henry, Sherri Schmitt (.5)

  • 410-313-7610

Dayton Oaks
Joy Mangiulli, Sonya Billey, Sara Cox (.5)

  • 410-313-1571

Deep Run
Melissa Bianchi, Kristina LoPresti

  • 410-313-5000

Ducketts Lane
Gavin West, Jennifer Rousillon

  • 410-313-5050

Elkridge
Lee Pfeifer, Cheryl Rager

  • 410-313-5006

Forest Ridge
Susan Langley, Kim Clawson

  • 410-880-5950

Fulton
Wendy Kanter, Marie Davis, Linda Ferrara (.5)

  • 410-880-5957

Gorman Crossing
Lora Hobbs, Rachael Wood

  • 410-880-5900

Guilford
Catherine McNamara, Stephanie Stetz (.5)

  • 410-880-5930

Hanover Hills
Katie Barbagallo, Michaeline Van Reenan

  • 410-313-8066

Hammond
Sally Oswald, Belinda Miller

  • 410-880-5890

Hollifield Station
Lori Speelman, Tim Bayne, Natalie Ricketts (.5)

  • 410-313-2550

Ilchester
Julie Parkinson, Beth Roberts, Stephanie Stetz (.5)

  • 410-313-2524

Jeffers Hill
Wendy Strawhorn, Joanna Epstein (.5)

  • 410-313-6872

Laurel Woods
Megan Zdrale, April Williams (.5)

  • 410-880-5960

Lisbon
Jodi O’Connor, A.J. Nath (.5)

  • 410-313-5506

Longfellow
Amy Veid, April Williams (.5)

  • 410-313-6879

Manor Woods
Amy Parker, Kimberly Broadhurst, Holly Walker (.5)

  • 410-313-7165

Northfield
Bobbi Guizzotti, Evelyn Calamari, Joanna Epstein (.5)

  • 410-313-2806

Phelps Luck
Kelly Fleck, Lisa Jones

  • 410-313-6886

Pointers Run
Jessica Brown, Eric Jayne, Amy Cargiulo (.5)

  • 410-313-7142

Rockburn
Samuel Polack, Heather Weeks (.5)

  • 410-313-5030

Running Brook
Paige Zimmer, Michele Lerner (.5)

  • 410-313-6893

St. John’s Lane
Holly Miles, Grace (Oh) Cintron, Sara Cox (.5)

  • 410-313-2813

Stevens Forest
Rachel Kastner, Marilyn Lepore (.5)

  • 410-313-6900

Swansfield
Tara DiVenti, Laine Malcotti

  • 410-313-6907

Talbott Springs
Brian Holcomb-McMahon, Marilyn Lepore (.5)

  • 410-313-6915

Thunder Hill
Lisa DeRemigis, Linda Ferrara

  • 410-313-6922

Triadelphia Ridge
Kathleen Valdivia, Kevin Finnegan (1.0)

  • 410-313-2560

Veterans
Christal Cutwright, Kathy Lane, Joanna Epstein (.5)

  • 410-313-1700

Waterloo
Patrick Croushler, Heather Weeks (.5)

  • 410-313-5014

Waverly
Renee Kimmel, Elizabeth Fields, A J Nath (.5)

  • 410-313-2819

West Friendship
Steven Crivelli, Holly Walker (.5)

  • 410-313-5512

Worthington
Andrea Gershman, Mark Welsh (.5)

  • 410-313-2825

 

Middle School

Bonnie Branch
Janine Sharbaugh

  • 410-313-2580

Burleigh Manor
Robyn Page

  • 410-313-2507

Clarksville
Margaret Brothman

  • 410-313-7057

Dunloggin
Lois Han

  • 410-313-2831

Elkridge Landing
Pattie Ilenda

  • 410-313-5040

Ellicott Mills
Betsy Adelman

  • 410-313-2839

Folly Quarter
Vincente D’Antuono

  • 410-313-1506

Glenwood
Kelly Storr

  • 410-313-5520

Hammond
David Ebbe

  • 410-880-5830

Harper’s Choice
Cindy Six

  • 410-313-6929

Lake Elkhorn
Dave Bond

  • 410-313-7600

Lime Kiln
Tracy Spillman

  • 410-880-5988

Mayfield Woods
Beth Singleton

  • 410-313-5022

Mount View
Susan Mako

  • 410-313-5545

Murray Hill
Mark Dunbar

  • 410-880-5897

Oakland Mills
Erin Smart

  • 410-313-6937

Patapsco
Sammi Glass

  • 410-313-2848

Patuxent Valley
Monica Chelidona

  • 410-880-5840

Thomas Viaduct
Allison Miller

  • 410-313-8711

Wilde Lake
Doug Spicher

  • 410-313-6957

High School

Atholton
Mabrooka Chaudhry

Centennial
Toni Ireland

Glenelg
Leila Chawkat, leila_chawkat@hcpss.org
Hena Shami, hena_shami@hcpss.org

  • 410-313-5528

Hammond
April Lerner

Howard
Mary Saha

Long Reach
Beth Dungey

Marriotts Ridge
Paul Eckert

Mt. Hebron
Melissa Kiehl

Oakland Mills
Erin Smart

Reservoir
Janine Kucik

River Hill
Janine Sharbaugh, janine_sharbaugh@hcpss.org

Hena Shami, hena_shami@hcpss.org

  • 410-313-7120

Wilde Lake
Jeannette Dixon