skip to main content

Gifted and Talented Resource Teachers

Located at each school, G/T Resource Teachers offer additional information about the G/T Program and its implementation at the school in the form of G/T orientations, the program brochure, and periodic newsletters. Informational conferences may also be scheduled with a G/T Resource Teacher.

Gifted and Talented

Main line: 410-313-680

Elementary School

Atholton
Lisa Young, Andrew DiMaggio (.5)

  • 410-313-6853

Bellows Spring
Noel Richman, Valerie Thompson

  • 410-313-5057

Bollman Bridge
Carrie Freiert, Megan Icenogle

  • 410-880-5920

Bryant Woods
Ann-Marie Bruchey, Amanda Bucchioni (.5)

  • 410-313-6859

Bushy Park
Linda Jensen –Katie Murphy (.5)

  • 410-313-5500

Centennial Lane
Joanne Scheler, Eric Pellegrino, Kristen Bindseil (.5)

  • 410-313-2800

Clarksville
Bob Schwab, Benjamin Weiskind

  • 410-313-7050

Clemens Crossing
Laura Register, Andrew DiMaggio (.5)

  • 410-313-6866

Cradlerock
Matt Henry, Sherri Schmitt (.5)

  • 410-313-7610

Dayton Oaks
Joy Mangiulli, Sonya Billey

  • 410-313-1571

Deep Run
Nancy Rowe –– Kristina LoPresti

  • 410-313-5000

Ducketts Lane
Gavin West, Katie Martinelli

  • 410-313-5050

Elkridge
Lee Pfeifer, Cheryl Rager

  • 410-313-5006

Forest Ridge
Susan Langley, Kim Clawson

  • 410-880-5950

Fulton
Wendy Kanter, Marie Davis

  • 410-880-5957

Gorman Crossing
Christine Hyun, Rachael Wood

  • 410-880-5900

Guilford
Catherine McNamara, Stephanie Stetz (.5)

  • 410-880-5930

Hammond
Sally Oswald, Belinda Miller

  • 410-880-5890

Hollifield Station
Lori Speelman, Tim Bayne

  • 410-313-2550

Ilchester
Holly Miles, Beth Roberts, Stephanie Stetz (.5)

  • 410-313-2524

Jeffers Hill
Wendy Strawhorn, Joanna Epstein (.5)

  • 410-313-6872

Laurel Woods
Megan Zdrale, April Williams (.5)

  • 410-880-5960

Lisbon
Jodi O’Connor, A.J. Nath (.5)

  • 410-313-5506

Longfellow
Amy Veid, April Williams (.5)

  • 410-313-6879

Manor Woods
Amy Parker, Kimberly Broadhurst, Holly Walker (.5)

  • 410-313-7165

Northfield
Bobbi Guizzotti, Evelyn Calamari, Joanna Epstein (.5)

  • 410-313-2806

Phelps Luck
Marianne Barno, Kristen Bindseil (.5)

  • 410-313-6886

Pointers Run
Jessica Brown, Eric Jayne, Amy Cargiulo (.5)

  • 410-313-7142

Rockburn
Samuel Polack, Mary Louzan

  • 410-313-5030

Running Brook
Michaeline Van Reenan, Maleeta Kitchen (.5)

  • 410-313-6893

St. John’s Lane
Glynis Whitaker, Grace (Oh) Cintron

  • 410-313-2813

Stevens Forest
Rachel Kastner, Marilyn Lepore (.5)

  • 410-313-6900

Swansfield
Tara DiVenti, Laine Malcotti

  • 410-313-6907

Talbott Springs
Brian Holcomb-McMahon, Marilyn Lepore (.5)

  • 410-313-6915

Thunder Hill
Lisa DeRemigis, Linda Ferrara

  • 410-313-6922

Triadelphia Ridge
Kathleen Valdivia, Katie Murphy (.5)

  • 410-313-2560

Veterans
Christal Cutwright, Kathy Lane, Mark Welsh (.5)

  • 410-313-1700

Waterloo
Patrick Croushler, Heather Weeks

  • 410-313-5014

Waverly
Renee Kimmel, Sue Arnett, A J Nath (.5)

  • 410-313-2819

West Friendship
Steven Crivelli, Holly Walker (.5)

  • 410-313-5512

Worthington
Andrea Gershman, Mark Welsh (.5)

  • 410-313-2825

Middle School

Bonnie Branch
Janine Sharbaugh

  • 410-313-2580

Burleigh Manor
Robyn Page

  • 410-313-2507

Clarksville
Phil Herdman

  • 410-313-7057

Dunloggin
Lois Han

  • 410-313-2831

Elkridge Landing
Pattie Ilenda

  • 410-313-5040

Ellicott Mills
Betsy Adelman

  • 410-313-2839

Folly Quarter
Vincente D’Antuono

  • 410-313-1506

Glenwood
Kelly Storr

  • 410-313-5520

Hammond
David Ebbe

  • 410-880-5830

Harper’s Choice
Cindy Six

  • 410-313-6929

Lake Elkhorn
Dave Bond

  • 410-313-7600

Lime Kiln
Tracy Spillman

  • 410-880-5988

Mayfield Woods
Beth Singleton

  • 410-313-5022

Mount View
Susan Mako

  • 410-313-5545

Murray Hill
Mark Dunbar

  • 410-880-5897

Oakland Mills
Mike Hobson

  • 410-313-6937

Patapsco
Sammi Glass

  • 410-313-2848

Patuxent Valley
Monica Bickerton

  • 410-880-5840

Thomas Viaduct
Allison Miller

  • 410-313-8711

Wilde Lake
Steph Rawlings

  • 410-313-6957

High School

Atholton
Lynnette Burns

  • 410-313-7065

Centennial
Michelle Bagley, Amanda Roberge

  • 410-313-2856

Glenelg
Leila Chawkat

  • 410-313-5528

Hammond
April Lerner

  • 410-313-7615

Howard
Mary Curtin

  • 410-313-2867

Long Reach
Beth Dungey

  • 410-313-7117

Marriotts Ridge
Paul Eckert

  • 410-313-5568

Mt. Hebron
Melissa Kiehl

  • 410-313-2880

Oakland Mills
Julia Bakhru

  • 410-313-6945

Reservoir
Janine Kucik

  • 410-888-8851

River Hill
Mary Jane Sasser

  • 410-313-7120

Wilde Lake
Jeannette Dixon

  • 410-313-6965