School Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Liaisons
Every school in the Howard County Public School System has at least one staff member who serves as a Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Liaison.
The DEIL leads efforts that support diversity, equity, and inclusion. This person receives training and support from the HCPSS Office of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion and contributes to a districtwide network of DEILs. The DEIL supports school leadership with attaining equity efforts, strengthening the diversity, and increasing belonging among students, staff and community. The DEILs also advance student voice in HCPSS schools.
Please see below for a complete list of DEILs, and select their name to email them.
Jump to: Elementary Schools | Middle Schools | High Schools | Education Centers
Elementary Schools
Atholton
Mary Amponsah
Jason Schoenhut
Bellows Spring
Liana Snyder
Bollman Bridge
Carmen Starling
Bryant Woods
Khadijah Supreme
Bushy Park
Eileen Griffin
Centennial Lane
Elizabeth Panageotou
Clarksville
Kimberly Kinner
Clemens Crossing
Angela Haube
Cradlerock
Samantha Pickett
Dayton Oaks
Laura Grabowski
Deep Run
Stephany Warner
Ducketts Lane
Ashley Price
Elkridge
Neelover Alhedi
Forest Ridge
Rajinie Dixit
Fulton
Kaitlyn Quinn
Gorman Crossing
Kerri Shepet
Guilford
Catherine McNamara
Hammond
Karen Frere
Tess Blackwell
Hanover Hills
Megan Jefferson
Kimberly Kennedy
Hollifield Station
Pamela Rochlin
Ilchester
Laura Baker
Jeffers Hill
Rebecca Beall
Laurel Woods
Chelsea Riley
Lisbon
Nicole Rathmann
Longfellow
Michelle Baker
Manor Woods
Amy Parker
Northfield
Tracie Clay
Phelps Luck
Rachel Lewis
Pointers Run
Michael Bevard
Rockburn
Bonnie Henry
Running Brook
Lisa Goldberg
St. John's Lane
Amanda Diaz
Michele Barron
Stevens Forest
Emily Petersen
Swansfield
Paige Zimmer
Talbott Springs
Chanel Sanchez
Thunder Hill
Shannon Rembert Gonzales
Triadelphia Ridge
Karen Rakshys
Jill Hilbert
Veterans
Jessica Webb
Waterloo
Laurie Poquette
Waverly
Alexandra Bower
West Friendship
Cassandra Greene
Liana Ross
Worthington
Carmelita Taylor
Middle Schools
Bonnie Branch
Anna Gannon
Charles Evans
Burleigh Manor
Mindy Quirus
Clarksville
Amber Gilligan
Dunloggin
Amy West
Elkridge Landing
Scott Taylor
Ellicott Mills
Shelby Winpigler
Folly Quarter
Sasha Knight
Glenwood
Lisa Henn
Hammond
Jennifer Smith
Andrea Bland
Harper’s Choice
Kyron Walker
Lake Elkhorn
Tahesha Todd
Amanda Gilliece
Lime Kiln
Patti Hughes
Mayfield Woods
Gabrielle Morton
Mount View
Matthew Debeal
Murray Hill
Laura Skakle
Oakland Mills
Allen Perrigan
Patapsco
April Wardlaw
Dawn Francis
Thomas Viaduct
Laurin Grubb
Wilde Lake
Felicia Essien
Mary Belz
High Schools
Atholton
Jennifer Street
Centennial
Tricia Moody
Glenelg
Dawn Currie-Scott
Herjit Jandu
Guilford Park
Laura Collier
Hammond
Danielle Dunn
Howard
Damon Fernandes
Long Reach
Tonya Grice
Heather Herrera
Marriotts Ridge
Sarah Jenkins
Mt. Hebron
Michelle Brown
Oakland Mills
Katie Florida
Reservoir
Rhoyal Davis
River Hill
Meghan Meyer
Wilde Lake
Lindsey Feldman
Stephanie Tam
Education Centers
ARL
Linda Donatich
Cedar Lane School
Elisabeth Holloway
Joseph Gillespie
Homewood Center
Karen Chapman
Innovative Pathways
Shannon Miller