skip to main content

Psychological Services Staff

School Staff Locations And Numbers

Locate your child’s school psychologist by referencing the list below. They are listed by school name, telephone number* and psychologist name.

Schools: Elementary, Middle or High

Special Schools/Centers & Other Program Psychologists

Administrative Staff & School Psychology Interns

Elementary Schools

*All telephone numbers begin with 410-313- unless otherwise noted.

  • Atholton – 6853 – Dr. JT Ridgely
  • Bellows Spring – 5057 – Ms. Amanda Channel
  • Bollman Bridge – 410-880-5920 – Ms. Michele Rudnicki
  • Bryant Woods – 6859 – Dr. Alesia Hagar Blosser
  • Bushy Park – 5500 – Dr. Grace Jones
  • Centennial Lane – 2800 – Ms. Lisa Carter
  • Clarksville – 7050 – Ms. Elizabeth Boyer
  • Clemens Crossing – 6866 – Ms. Laurie Downin
  • Cradlerock – 7601 – Dr. Seth Blosser
  • Dayton Oaks – 1571 – Ms. Jill Schindler
  • Deep Run – 5000 – Ms. Amy Manner
  • Duckett’s Lane – 5050 – Dr. Kathy Schmid
  • Elkridge – 5006 – Mr. Craig Cooper, Ms. Catherine Panzer
  • Forest Ridge – 410-880-5950 – Dr. William Eng
  • Fulton – 410-880-5957 – Ms. Maria Brickley
  • Gorman Crossing – 410-880-5900 – Mr. Evan Gallena
  • Guilford – 410-880-5930 – Ms. Laurie Bulka
  • Hammond – 410-880-5890 – Ms. Angela Freitag
  • Hollifield Station – 2550 – Ms. Nancy Hammer
  • Ilchester – 2524 – Ms. Kelsey Pierre
  • Jeffers Hill – 6872 – Ms. Cassandra Vogel
  • Laurel Woods – 410-880-5960 – Ms. Andrea Cohn
  • Lisbon – 5506 – Ms. Jasmin Perry
  • Longfellow – 6879 – Ms. Aubrey Rosener
  • Manor Woods – 7165 – Ms. Mary Nalepa
  • Northfield – 2806 – Dr. William Eng
  • Phelps Luck – 6886 – Ms. Amy McMillion
  • Pointers Run – 7142 – Dr. Laura Smith-Grose
  • Rockburn – 5030 – Dr. Charles Sicotte
  • Running Brook – 6893 – Dr. Karen Ashton
  • St. John’s Lane – 2813 – Ms. Laurie Downin
  • Stevens Forest – 6900 – Ms. Keren Kreitzer
  • Swansfield – 6907 – Ms. Karen Rakshys
  • Talbott Springs – 6915 – Dr. Joel Roth
  • Thunder Hill – 6922 – Mr. Dan Carr
  • Triadelphia Ridge – 2560 – Dr. Michele Loving
  • Veterans – 1700 – Dr. Katie Burkhouse and Ms. Debra Moniodis
  • Waterloo – 5014 – Mr. Jeff Leard
  • Waverly – 2819 – Dr. Zahava Wiener
  • West Friendship – 5512 – Mr. Dan Carr
  • Worthington – 2825 – Dr. Nicole Meshbesher

Middle Schools

*All telephone numbers begin with 410-313- unless otherwise noted.

  • Bonnie Branch – 2580 – Ms. Nancy Unterman
  • Burleigh Manor – 2507 – Ms. Elizabeth Boyer
  • Clarksville – 7057 – Ms. Amanda Channel
  • Dunloggin – 2831 – Ms. Lisa Carter
  • Elkridge Landing – 2839 – Ms. Aubrey Tardy
  • Ellicott Mills – 2839 – Dr. Michael O’Shaughnessy
  • Folly Quarter – 1506 – Dr. Jennifer Jeffrey-Pearsall
  • Glenwood – 5520 – Ms. Catherine Panzer
  • Hammond – 410-880-5930 – Ms. Angela Freitag
  • Harper’s Choice – 6929 – Ms. Holly Martin
  • Lake Elkhorn – 7600 – Ms. Erin Kerber
  • Lime Kiln – 410-880-5897 – Ms. Jennifer Smith
  • Mayfield Woods – 5022 – Ms. Lindsay Knauss
  • Mount View – 5545 – Ms. Jessica Felix
  • Murray Hill – 410-880-5897 – Ms. Emily Murray
  • Oakland Mills – 6937 – Ms. Kerri Morse
  • Patapsco – 2848 – Dr. Nicole Meshbesher
  • Patuxent Valley – 410-880-5840 – Ms. Alyson Celauro
  • Thomas Viaduct – 8711 – Ms. AnnMarie Kasuda
  • Wilde Lake – 6957 – Ms. Jennifer Lage

High Schools

*All telephone numbers begin with 410-313- unless otherwise noted.

  • Atholton – 7065 – Ms. Laurin Goodman
  • Centennial – 2856 – Ms. Stacy Rosuck
  • Glenelg – 5528 – Ms. Stacy Rosuck
  • Hammond – 7615 – Dr. Megan Burleson
  • Howard – 2867 – Ms. Tina DeForge
  • Long Reach – 7117 – Dr. Rosalind Sheppard
  • Marriotts Ridge – 5568 – Ms. Cassandra Vogel
  • Mt. Hebron – 2880 – Mr. John Klyap
  • Oakland Mills – 6945 – Dr. Mark Cooper
  • Reservoir – 410-888-8850 – Ms. Alyson Quick
  • River Hill – 7120 – Dr. Jonathan Solomon
  • Wilde Lake – 6965 – Mr. Ryan Channel

Education Centers & Other Program Psychologists

*All telephone numbers begin with 410-313- unless otherwise noted.

  • Cedar Lane School – 410-888-8800 – Dr. Jennifer Jeffrey-Pearsall
  • Child Find – 7046 – Ms. Debra Moniodis and Ms. Jasmin Perry
  • County Diagnostic Center – 7046 – Mr. Craig Cooper
  • Crisis Team Leader – 6893 – Dr. J.T. Ridgely
  • Homewood Center – 7081 – Dr. Sandy Fishbein
  • Homewood Center – 7081 – Dr. Chandra McKnight-Dean
  • Bridges School – 7130 – Ms. Teresa Sakes

Administrative Staff

  • Dr. Cynthia Schulmeyer – 7021 – Coordinator, School Psychology, Instructional Intervention, Section 504 and Home/Hospital
  • Dr. Kate Cramer – 5677 – Psychologist for Instructional Intervention Teams (IIT)
  • Dr. Ivan Croft – 7343 – Resource Psychologist
  • Dr. Sally Dorman – 1252 – Instructional Facilitator, Psychological Services and HCPSS 504 Coordinator
  • Vacant – 6773 – Secretary
  • Ms. Jae Stevenson – 7479 – Administrative Secretary

School Psychology Interns

  • Mr. Kevin Hughes – Pointers Run ES and Oakland Mills MS
  • Ms. Kaitlyn Wilson – Atholton ES and Hammond MS
  • Ms. Mary Kate Tagliaferri – Waterloo ES and River Hill HS