Back to School Nights

See below for dates, grade levels and times for each school’s back-to-school night. As the event grows nearer, please confirm the date and time with your school in case any last-minute time changes are not recorded below.

Elementary Schools (A-J)

Atholton

September 17, G/T, 5:45 p.m.

September 17, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Bellows Spring

September 16, 1, 2, 7:00 p.m.

September 17, G/T, 6:30 p.m.

September 17, 3-5, 7:00 p.m.

Bollman Bridge

September 2, K-2, 6:00 p.m.

September 3, 3-5, 6:00 p.m.

Bryant Woods

September 16, All Grades, 6:30 p.m.

Bushy Park

September 16, PreK-2, 7:00 p.m.

September 17, G/T, 6:00 p.m.

September 17, 3-5, 7:00 p.m.

Centennial Lane

September 15, K-2, 6:45 p.m.

September 16, 3-5, 6:45 p.m.

Clarksville

August 26, GT, 6:00 p.m.

August 26, 5, 7:00 p.m.

August 27, 1, 2, 6:30 p.m.

August 28, 3, 4, 6:30 p.m.

September 17, Related Arts, 6:00 p.m.

September 17, Kindergarten, 6:30 p.m.

Clemens Crossing

September 16, K-2, 7:00 p.m.

September 17, 3-5, 7:00 p.m.

Cradlerock

September 16, PreK-2, 6:30 p.m.

September 18, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Dayton Oaks

September 15, RECC, 2, 6:00 p.m.

September 15, K, 1, 7:00 p.m.

September 16, Band, 5:00 p.m.

September 16, 4, 5, 6:00 p.m.

September 16, 3, 7:00 p.m.

September 16, G/T Math, 4, 5, 7:00 p.m.

Deep Run

September 16, K-2, 6:30 p.m.

September 17, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Ducketts Lane

August 21, RECC, K, 6:30 p.m.

September 15, 1, 2, 6:30 p.m.

September 16, 3-5 G/T, 6:00 p.m.

September 16, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Elkridge

September 16, Kindergarten, 5:30 p.m.

September 16, 1, 6:30 p.m.

September 17, 2, 5:30 p.m.

September 17, 3, 6:30 p.m.

September 18, 4, 5:30 p.m.

September 18, 5, 6:30 p.m.

Forest Ridge

August 21, Kindergarten, 6:30 p.m.

September 15, 1, 2, 6:30 p.m.

September 16, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Fulton

September 15, All, 6:00 p.m.

Gorman Crossing

September 15, PreK-2, 6:00 p.m.

September 16, 3-5, 6:00 p.m.

Guilford

August 20, K, 2, 4, 5:30 p.m.

August 21, 1, 3, 5, 5:30 p.m.

Hammond

September 15, K, 1, 6:00 p.m.

September 15, 2, 3, 7:00 p.m.

September 18, 4, 5, 6:00 p.m.

September 18, 4, 5 G/T Math Overview, 7:00 p.m.

September 18, 2-5 G/T Program and CEU Overview, 7:30 p.m.

Hollifield Station

August 22, Kindergarten Parent Orientation, 7:00 p.m.

August 23, Kindergarten Parent Orientation, 10:00 a.m.

September 8, 1, 2, 6:30 p.m.

September 9, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Ilchester

September 16, RECC, K-2, 7:00 p.m.

September 17, 3-5, 7:00 p.m.

Jeffers Hill

September 16, G/T, 5:45 p.m.

September 16, K-5, 6:30 p.m.

Elementary Schools (L-Z)

Laurel Woods

September 16, K-2, 6:30 p.m.

September 18, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Lisbon

September 15, K-2, 7:00 p.m.

September 18, 3-5, 7:00 p.m.

Longfellow

September 4, 1, 2, 5:30 p.m.

September 4, 3, 5, 6:30 p.m.

September 4, G/T, 7:30 p.m.

Manor Woods

August 20, Kindergarten, 6:00 p.m.

August 26, 2, 5, 6:00 p.m.

August 28, 3, 4, 6:00 p.m.

Northfield

September 15, K, 4, 6:45 p.m.

September 17, 1, 5, 6:45 p.m.

September 18, 2, 3, 6:45 p.m.

Phelps Luck

September 16, 1, 2, 6:00 p.m.

September 17, Kindergarten, 6:00 p.m.

September 18, 3-5, 6:00 p.m.

Pointers Run

August 21, RECC, K-1, 6:30 p.m.

September 17, 2-3, 6:30 p.m.

September 18, 4, 5, 6:30 p.m.

Rockburn

August 21, Kindergarten, 6:00 p.m.

September 16, 1-3, 6:00 p.m.

September 17, G/T, 5:00 p.m.

September 17, 4, 5, 6:00 p.m.

Running Brook

September 16, PreK, 6:30 p.m.

September 17, 1-2, 6:30 p.m.

September 18, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

St. John’s Lane

September 9, K-2, 6:30 p.m.

September 10, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Stevens Forest

August 12, PreK, K, 6:30 p.m.

August 27, 1-2, 6:30 p.m.

August 28, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Swansfield

September 17, PreK-2, 6:30 p.m.

September 18, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Talbott Springs

August 21, Kindergarten, 6:30 p.m.

September 17, 3-5 G/T, 6:00 p.m.

September 17, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

September 18, 1, 2 G/T, 6:00 p.m.

September 18, 1, 2, 6:30 p.m.

Thunder Hill

September 15, K-2, 7:00 p.m.

September 16, 3-5, 7:00 p.m.

Triadelphia Ridge

August 21, Kindergarten, 6:30 p.m.

September 18, 1-5, 6:30 p.m.

Veterans

August 26, 2, 5, 7:00 p.m.

August 27, K, 1, 7:00 p.m.

August 28, 3, 4, 7:00 p.m.

Waterloo

August 21, RECC, PreK, K, 6:00 p.m.

September 15, 4, 5, 6:00 p.m.

September 15, 3, 7:00 p.m.

September 18, G/T, 6:00 p.m.

September 18, 1, 2, 7:00 p.m.

Waverly

August 27, Kindergarten, 6:30 p.m.

September 16, 1, 2, 6:30 p.m.

September 17, 3, 4, 6:30 p.m.

September 18, G/T, 5, 6:30 p.m.

West Friendship

August 21, Kindergarten, 3:00 p.m.

August 27, Band & Strings, G/T, 5:45 p.m.

August 27, 1, 2, 6:15 p.m.

August 27, G/T Math, 6:45 p.m.

August 27, 3-5, 7:00 p.m.

Worthington

August 28, K, 7:00 p.m.

September 16, K-2, 6:30 p.m.

September 17, G/T Orientation, 6:00 p.m.

September 17, 3-5, 6:30 p.m.

Middle Schools

Bonnie Branch

September 10, All, 6:00 p.m.

Burleigh Manor

September 10, All, 6:00 p.m.

Clarksville

September 10, All, 6:00 p.m.

Dunloggin

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Elkridge Landing

September 10, All, 7:00 p.m.

Ellicott Mills

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Folly Quarter

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Glenwood

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Harper’s Choice

September 10, All, 7:00 p.m.

Lake Elkhorn

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Lime Kiln

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Mayfield Woods

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Mount View

September 10, All, 6:00 p.m.

Murray Hill

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Oakland Mills

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Patapsco

September 4, All, 6:30 p.m.

Patuxent Valley

September 10, All, 6:30 p.m.

Thomas Viaduct

September 9, All, 6:30 p.m.

Wilde Lake

September 10, All, 7:00 p.m.

High Schools

Atholton

September 4, All, 7:00 p.m.

Centennial

September 4, All, 6:00 p.m.

Glenelg

September 4, All, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond

August 28, 9, 6:00 p.m.

August 28, 10-12, 7:00 p.m.

Howard

September 4, All, 6:00 p.m.

Long Reach

August 28, 9, 6:30 p.m.

August 28, 12, 6:00 p.m.

August 28, All, 7:00 p.m.

Marriotts Ridge

September 4, All, 6:30 p.m.

Mount Hebron

August 28, All, 6:00 p.m.

Oakland Mills

September 3, All, 7:00 p.m.

Reservoir

August 28, All, 7:00 p.m.

River Hill

September 4, 9, 12, 6:30 p.m.

September 4, 10, 11, 7:00 p.m.

Wilde Lake

September 3, All, 7:00 p.m.

Special Schools/Centers

Cedar Lane

September 18, All, 6:30 p.m.

Homewood

October 2, All, 5:00 p.m.

ARL

September 15, All, 6:30 p.m.